BIGTON ROWING REGATTA AND BEACH PARTY   10TH JUNE 2017

All hands needed on Thursday 8th on the beach at 7pm to erect marquees and prepare pontoon, etc. and Friday 9th at Bigton Hall at 7pm to prepare sandwiches, etc.

After the regatta, everyone should be at the beach to clear up at 10am on Sunday morning – there’s a job for everyone! J

Time

Race Times

Start/Guard Boat

Pontoon

Finish Line

Car Parking

Toilets

BBQ

Bar

Café Tent

IN CHARGE

Iain

Andrew

Nicola

Robbie

Maurice

Lesley

Phillip/Patti

Susan

Michelle

12-1pm

 

Set Up

 

 

Maurice

David Budge

John Leask

Robbie

Iain White

 

Lesley

Karen

Patti

Phillip

Susan

Lesley

Jane

Michelle

Sandra

Gina

1 –

2-30pm

 

 

 

Maurice

David Budge

John Leask

Robbie

Iain White

Jack Smith

Grant

 

Jeanette B.

Karen

Patti

Phillip

Michele

Susan

Lesley

Jane

David Smith

Michelle

Sandra

Gina

Flo

2.30 – 4pm

V.W. 3pm

V.M. 3.30pm

Andrew, Ana

And Gordon

Nicola

John Leask

 

Ruth

Ruth’s Sharon!

 

Maurice

Jack Smith

Grant

 

Michele

Karen

Alison Leslie

Jeanette Budge

 

Kirsty

Aimee

Chloe

Flo

Teri

Sharon W.

Katie L

Molly Budge

4 – 5.30pm

U16G. 4pm

U16B. 4.30

U12s 5pm

Andrew

and

Iain

Nicola

Maurice

Iain McDiarmid

Robbie

Gus

Niall

Keith

Emma L

Patti

Phillip

Katie L

Lesley

Karen

Sandra

David Smith

Gina

Jane

Michele

Teri

Susan

5.30 -7pm

U21W. 5.30

U21M. 6pm

O.W. 6.30

Andrew And Gordon

and

Iain

John Leask

David Budge

Niall

Keith

 

 

Teri

Patti

Phillip

Anita Loxton

Michele

Jeanette B

Lesley

Robbie

Jane

Sally Ritch

Sharon W Sandra

Michelle

7 – 9pm

O.M. 7pm

 

Prize Giving

Andrew

And Iain

John Leask

David Budge

Niall

Keith

 

 

Susan

 

Claire

Ana

Ruth

Emma L.

 

Just until Races are finished.

9 – 11pm

 

 

 

 

 

Nicola/

Iain W.

 

Lesley

Andrea

Robbie

Susan

 

11pm - end

 

 

 

 

 

Lesley/

Robbie

 

Ruth

Claire

Alison L

Ali R

 

If you want to help before or after your slot or to help with another aspect, please do!